1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in pearl white laid in soft folds
In stock · 14 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Corduroy upholstery velour – Pearl White is a woven corduroy upholstery velour in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex Standard 100 (24.HPL.11262)
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Ribbed velour wales create a clear texture and a calm look that works well in both modern and classic interiors. This quality is often used for reupholstering sofas and armchairs, fixed upholstery on benches, as well as cushions and headboards, where you want a soft surface with more depth than smooth velour.

The corduroy upholstery velour has a stable woven backing, making it easy to work with in production. The high Martindale rating makes it suitable for furniture with daily use, and the water-repellent property adds extra durability in environments where textiles are exposed to spills.

Furniture retailers, upholsterers and interior brands often choose this type of ribbed velour when the range needs a textured option in the same colour direction. The shade appears consistent from roll to roll, so you can plan collections and reorders with a stable colour line.

Cleaning and maintenance should be adapted to the furniture’s use. Vacuum regularly with an upholstery nozzle, and blot spills immediately. Always test any stain treatment on a non-visible area.

See more qualities in the same style under Corduroy upholstery velour or match with classic basics in Upholstery fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1-3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →