1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in black laid in soft folds
In stock · 54 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour wholesale in black has a woven velour construction in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex Standard 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Construction: Woven upholstery velour with ribbed surface
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale

The ribbed surface gives black upholstery velour a clear corduroy look with texture and depth. The quality is often used for sofas, lounge chairs, benches and cushions where a soft velour surface is desired with more character than smooth upholstery velour.

The polyester-nylon blend provides a dense and stable fabric that withstands daily use in residential and contract environments. The abrasion resistance of 100,000 Martindale makes the fabric relevant for furniture manufacturers, upholsterers and interior retailers working with materials for frequent use. The water-repellent property makes the surface practical in settings where furniture must handle everyday use without feeling delicate.

Black is a flexible base colour in furniture collections. It works on its own for larger pieces and can be combined with light, neutral or colourful home textiles. Consistent width from roll to roll makes it easier to calculate consumption for runs, reupholstery and larger interior projects.

Wash at 30 degrees on a gentle cycle if the production process requires pre-washing. Turn inside out when washing, and avoid tumble drying to preserve the velour surface and the ribbed structure. Brush gently in the direction of the pile after drying if needed.

Combine with other textured home interior qualities from our Upholstery velour for a complete range for furniture, cushions and upholstered details.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia.

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →