1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in beige laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020
Caramel ZM2512-004

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour – Beige is a corduroy upholstery velour made of 92% polyester and 8% nylon, weighing 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water repellent

Beige is a safe choice when you want to offer a light neutral that fits well in many interior designs. The ribbed velour structure adds character and depth to the surface, preventing beige from appearing flat on large furniture areas.

Corduroy upholstery velour is often used for sofas, armchairs, dining chairs, and benches. It is also suitable for cushions, bed headboards, and pillows where a durable textile with clear structure is desired. The 100,000 Martindale abrasion rating makes this quality suitable for everyday use, also in rooms with high furniture traffic.

The beige color provides a calm expression that is easy to combine with both warm and cool shades. The ribbed structure also helps to hide minor signs of wear and makes the surface look more uniform over time, which is an advantage in retail environments and showrooms where fabric is often viewed under different lighting conditions.

Fabric stores often choose beige as a base color in their upholstery fabric range because customers can easily match it with many other textiles. Upholsterers and smaller furniture producers use it for standard models where fast delivery and stable quality are important. For larger projects, consistency from roll to roll is relevant when multiple lengths must be joined in the same furniture series.

Clean by vacuuming and gentle stain removal. Avoid high heat and tumble drying for removable covers.

See the entire range of Upholstery fabric or compare with other velour types in Upholstery velour.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →