1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in ochre laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Ribbed Upholstery Velour – Ochre is woven corduroy upholstery velour in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex Standard 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Ochre adds warmth and depth to furniture, and the ribbed velour surface brings a clear texture. The corduroy structure makes the colour lively because the light plays in the ribs and creates variation without a colour change.

This quality is often used for upholstery on sofas, chairs and benches, but also works well for seat pads, cushions and headboards. The high abrasion resistance of 100,000 Martindale makes the fabric relevant for daily-use environments, both private and light commercial interiors.

A practical advantage is the water-repellent feature, which can help in everyday life when furniture is used frequently. The surface also has a soft hand feel that suits furniture where comfort is part of the experience.

Fabric shops often choose Ochre as an accent colour in a home décor range because it stands out in displays. Upholsterers and smaller producers can use this quality for series where you want uniformity from roll to roll and the option for quick reorders.

Maintain according to the finished product. Vacuum regularly, and remove stains quickly by blotting. Avoid tumble drying and high heat during treatment.

See matching qualities in Upholstery velour or more textures in Corduroy upholstery velour.

Order from 10m – delivery 1-3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →