1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in light petrol laid in soft folds
In stock · 84 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour – Light petrol is a woven upholstery fabric made from 92% polyester and 8% nylon, weighing 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Light petrol offers a clear yet balanced color tone often used in modern interior design. The ribbed velour surface adds dimension to the color and provides a distinct texture that works well on large surfaces such as sofas and benches. The quality is also an excellent choice for loose cushions, armchairs, and headboards where a durable upholstery fabric is desired.

The 100,000 Martindale abrasion resistance makes this fabric suitable for furniture exposed to daily wear. The water-repellent feature is practical for seating surfaces where minor spills may occur.

Purchasers often choose light petrol as an accent color within a velour collection because it stands out without being harsh. Fabric retailers can use this color to complement neutral base tones, and furniture manufacturers can use it in repeated models where consistent roll-to-roll quality is critical.

Clean as needed following routines suitable for synthetic fiber velour. Always test a hidden area before full cleaning.

Find more upholstery velour options in Upholstery Velour.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →