1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in dusky grey laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020
Caramel ZM2512-004

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour – Dusty grey is a woven corduroy upholstery fabric in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water repellent

Dusty grey offers a soft, balanced look that is easy to build an entire furniture range around. The ribbed corduroy texture creates light variation and adds depth to the surface without appearing busy. This quality is often used for sofas, armchairs, chaise lounges, cushions, and decorative pillows where both comfort and durability are desired.

The color is a great choice when your customers seek a neutral shade that is neither warm nor cool. This makes it suitable for many interior styles, from Scandinavian minimalism to more classic decors. Meanwhile, the 100,000 Martindale abrasion resistance provides a robust base for furniture that needs to withstand daily use.

Fabric store buyers often select this type of upholstery velour as a staple product because it combines easily with patterned cushions and contrasting colors. Upholsterers choose it when they want a distinct texture and a fabric that is easy to work with in firm shapes.

Maintenance requires gentle spot treatment and avoiding high heat. Do not tumble dry. Always test cleaning agents and stain removers on a small hidden area.

Combine with other velour qualities in Upholstery velour or see the full Furniture fabric collection.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →