1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in bottle green laid in soft folds
In stock · 84 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020
Caramel ZM2512-004

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour – Bottle Green is a woven corduroy upholstery velour consisting of 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m², and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Bottle green is a deep shade which, together with the ribbed velour surface, provides an exclusive yet practical look for furniture. The woven corduroy structure makes this quality more durable in use than many smooth velour types.

This fabric is often used for sofas, armchairs, and upholstered benches. It is also suitable for cushions, poufs, and larger pillow collections where the ribs add a distinct design element without the need for pattern placement.

A great choice when high opacity and a surface that looks uniform on larger areas are desired. The ribs help hide minor pressure marks during daily use, and the color appears calm from a distance.

Retail buyers often select bottle green as a year-round color for the home collection. Upholsterers and smaller producers use this quality for series requiring documented abrasion resistance. Consistency from roll to roll makes it easier to achieve the same look for reorders.

Maintain after finished product. Vacuum in the direction of the pile and blot stains instead of rubbing. Avoid tumble drying and high heat treatment.

Find more structures for upholstery in Corduroy upholstery velour and complement with classic qualities from Upholstery fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →