1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in mocha laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Upholstery velour corduroy – Mocha is a corduroy upholstery velour in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex Standard 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

The corduroy velour surface creates a distinctive yet still calm look that is often requested for both home interiors and contract projects. The mocha shade is a reliable choice when you want to offer darker, earthy tones that pair well with wood, leather-look finishes and natural materials.

The quality is often used for upholstery of sofas, chairs and benches, and also for seat cushions, headboards and larger decorative cushions where a clear texture is desired. With 100,000 Martindale, the fabric can be used in high-wear environments, and the water-repellent property makes it relevant in rooms where spills may occur.

The ribs create a surface that feels more forgiving in use than a completely smooth velour. This means minor signs of wear are less visible over time, and the overall look appears more uniform. The colour is typically stable from roll to roll, which is an advantage when matching fabrics within the same order or for series production.

Fabric shops often choose mocha as a base because it can be sold for many styles. Smaller furniture manufacturers use it as a stock item so standard models can be delivered quickly.

Maintenance is best handled by vacuuming with a soft nozzle and gentle spot cleaning. Avoid high heat and tumble drying for any removable covers.

Combine with more options in Upholstery velour or see the full category Home décor fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →