1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in ash grey laid in soft folds
In stock · 84 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020
Caramel ZM2512-004

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour – Ash grey is a woven corduroy upholstery fabric made of 92% polyester and 8% nylon, weighing 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water repellent

Ribbed upholstery velour provides a clear structure that adds depth to solid color surfaces. Ash grey works as a calm neutral that fits well in both light and dark interiors. This quality is often used for reupholstering sofas and armchairs, fixed cushions, headboards, and pillows where a soft surface with good abrasion resistance is desired.

The corduroy texture makes the fabric a good choice when your customers want a surface with more life than smooth velour. At the same time, the high Martindale offers a practical solution for environments with daily use. The water-repellent property can be relevant on cushions and furniture in rooms where small spills may occur.

Fabric stores and upholstery professionals often choose this type of upholstery velour for collections where color stability and easy reordering are important. The quality suits continuous stock management and consistent deliveries.

Cleaning and maintenance should be adapted to the furniture’s construction. Use gentle spot treatment and avoid high heat. Always test on a small hidden area before use.

Also, see more qualities in Corduroy upholstery velour or browse the full range of Furniture fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →