1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in dusky old pink laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020
Caramel ZM2512-004

About this print

Ribbed upholstery velour – Dusty old rose is a woven upholstery fabric made from 92% polyester and 8% nylon, weighing 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Ribbed upholstery velour in dusty old rose is often used for sofas, armchairs, bench cushions, and headboards where a clear surface texture and a calm color tone are desired. The ribbed corduroy look adds depth to the color and hides small daily marks better than smooth velour types.

The high abrasion resistance of 100,000 Martindale makes this quality suitable for furniture in high-use areas. The water-repellent feature adds everyday durability when the fabric is used for cushions and seating.

Fabric retailers and smaller furniture producers often choose this type as a regular stock item in multiple colors because it is easy to plan in collections. Colors are typically ordered by the meter for samples and in rolls for upholstery projects where roll-to-roll uniformity is important.

Clean as needed or follow care instructions used in your production for velour and synthetic upholstery fabrics. Always test on a small hidden area before full cleaning.

Also see several upholstery qualities in our Upholstery Fabric range.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →