1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in dark grey laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Upholstery velour corduroy – dark grey is woven corduroy upholstery fabric in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex Standard 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Dark grey upholstery velour with a corduroy structure creates a more pronounced look than smooth upholstery fabrics. The colour anchors the room and works well in ranges where your customers want a toned-down look that still has clear texture. This quality is often used for sofas, armchairs, benches, headboards and cushions, where high abrasion resistance is a requirement.

The corduroy surface provides a firm, structured handle, making it suitable for upholstery projects that need to hold their shape. The high Martindale rating is relevant in high-use environments such as family rooms, waiting areas and rental furniture. Water repellency can be a practical advantage for minor spills and quick spot cleaning.

Fabric shops and professional upholsterers often choose dark shades as a base because they are easy to combine with both warm and cool colours. The quality is suitable for ongoing reordering and stable deliveries.

Care depends on the end product. Use gentle spot cleaning, avoid heavy rubbing in the same area and avoid tumble drying. Always test cleaning on an inconspicuous area.

Find more textures in Corduroy upholstery velour and see the full category Home decor fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1-3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →