1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Corduroy upholstery velour in forest green laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Corduroy upholstery velour comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+13 more colours in the series

Ash grey ZM2512-021
Beige ZM2512-003
Dusty old rose ZM2512-016
Dusty grey ZM2512-019
Dusty green ZM2512-015
Bottle green ZM2512-010
Old rose ZM2512-017
Grey ZM2512-020

About this print

Ribbed Upholstery Velour – Forest Green is woven corduroy upholstery velour in 92% polyester and 8% nylon, 330 g/m² and 144 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 92% polyester, 8% nylon
– Weight: 330 g/m²
– Width: 144 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex Standard 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale
– Feature: Water-repellent

Forest Green upholstery velour with ribs gives a calm, nature-inspired look with a clear texture. The rib structure catches the light differently across the surface and adds depth to the colour, making it easy to use in both classic and more modern interiors.

This quality is often used for upholstered furniture such as sofas and chairs, for benches in hallways or cafés, as well as for seat pads and loose cushions. It is also suitable for headboards, where the ribs create a distinctive look without requiring a pattern.

The colour appears stable and uniform, making it easier to match with other fabrics by the metre and accessories. This is an advantage when you work with multiple modules in the same piece of furniture or produce series where the look must be consistent.

Fabric shops often stock Forest Green as a core colour for home décor customers, while upholsterers choose this quality for high-use projects because 100,000 Martindale provides documented durability. The water-repellent finish also makes daily maintenance more manageable.

Maintain according to the finished product. Vacuum regularly in the direction of the pile. Remove spills quickly, and avoid tumble drying and high heat during treatment.

Combine with more textures in our Upholstery velour or see the full range in Home décor fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1-3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality92% polyester / 8% nylon
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight330 g/m²
Martindale100,000
PropertyWater repellent
Width144 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →