1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Cotton jersey – Dusty blue in 95% cotton and 5% lycra, 220 g/m²
In stock · 454 m

Same quality, more colours

Cotton jersey comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+47 more colours in the series

Aquamarine RS0179-230
Anthracite RS0179-680
Aqua RS0179-031-45
Army Green RS0179-280
Baby blue RS0179-910
Baby Pink RS0179-110
Champagne RS0179-530
Cognac RS0179-360

About this print

Cotton jersey – Dusty blue is single jersey knit in 95% cotton and 5% lycra, 220 g/m² and 150 – 160 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 95% cotton, 5% lycra
– Weight: 220 g/m²
– Width: 150 – 160 cm
– Certification: Oekotex
– Stretch: 4-way
– Construction: Single jersey knit

Dusty blue is a muted blue tone with a more toned-down look than classic navy. The colour works well in timeless ranges and in combination with grey, sand and off-white. Cotton jersey in this weight is often used for T-shirts, blouses, leggings and simple dresses, where you want comfort and an even surface.

The 220 g/m² weight gives a jersey that drapes nicely without becoming heavy. The lycra content adds fit stability, so seams and edges hold up better in wear. This makes the quality a good choice when sewing styles that need to withstand repeated washing and still look neat.

Buyers at fabric shops often choose dusty colours as fixed core stock items because they appeal to a broad target group and sell without being seasonal. Smaller clothing producers use it as a standard colour where consistent colour from roll to roll is important to avoid visible shifts between productions.

Wash at 30 degrees inside out. Avoid tumble drying to preserve elasticity and colour from wash to wash.

Combine with matching rib edges from Rib, and see more colours and qualities in Jersey fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality95% cotton, 5% lycra
Certification
Washing instructions30
Weight220 g/m²
Width150 - 160 cm
30°Gentle wash 30°Wash with similar colours.
⊘Avoid tumble dryingAir drying keeps the shape and the print.
△Iron inside outLow heat, never directly on the print.
1.Pre-wash recommendedJersey can shrink slightly in the first wash.
Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →