1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Textured upholstery fabric in mint laid in soft folds
In stock · 74 m

Same quality, more colours

Textured upholstery fabric comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+12 more colours in the series

Anthracite AU2512-019
Aubergine AU2512-007
Beige AU2512-002
Cognac AU2512-010
Dusty old rose AU2512-006
Grey AU2512-018
Grey/brown AU2512-0005
Light taupe AU2512-003

About this print

Textured upholstery fabric – Mint is a woven upholstery fabric in 100% polyester, 400 g/m² and 146 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 100% polyester
– Weight: 400 g/m²
– Width: 146 cm
– Certification: Oeko-Tex STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Construction: Woven textured upholstery fabric
– Abrasion resistance: 115,000 Martindale

The mint tone creates a calm look that works in both light and more colourful interiors. The woven texture adds depth to the surface so large areas do not appear visually flat.

This quality is often used for reupholstering armchairs and sofas, fixed seat cushions, bench cushions and headboards. The high abrasion resistance makes the fabric suitable for high-use environments where you need a surface that performs day to day.

The texture also helps disguise minor everyday wear. At the same time, the fabric has stability that makes it easy to work with in production when many identical pieces must be cut and precise seams sewn.

Fabric shops and upholsterers often choose this type as a reliable core item in the range. The colour is supplied consistently from roll to roll, so you can reorder for the same line or a later top-up delivery without unwanted colour differences.

Clean and maintain using the method you normally use for upholstery textiles. Always test on a small, non-visible area before full cleaning. Avoid tumble drying.

See more colours and qualities in Textured upholstery fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality100% polyester
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight 400 g/m²
Martindale115,000
Width146 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →