1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Textured upholstery fabric in grey laid in soft folds
In stock · 33 m

Same quality, more colours

Textured upholstery fabric comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+12 more colours in the series

Anthracite AU2512-019
Aubergine AU2512-007
Beige AU2512-002
Cognac AU2512-010
Dusty old rose AU2512-006
Grey/brown AU2512-0005
Light taupe AU2512-003
Navy blue AU2512-015

About this print

Textured upholstery fabric – grey is woven upholstery fabric in 100% polyester, 400 g/m² and 146 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 100% polyester
– Weight: 400 g/m²
– Width: 146 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 (24.HPL.11262)
– Abrasion resistance: 115,000 Martindale
– Construction: Woven with textured surface

Grey is a flexible core colour that works in many interior styles and is easy to keep as a permanent part of a home textiles range. The textured weave creates a subtle melange effect, which can be an advantage for furniture that is used every day. This quality is often used for sofas, chairs, headboards and benches, as well as for cushions and loose seat pads.

The dense weave provides good coverage and a stable surface that keeps a calm look across larger areas. 400 g/m² provides a robust material that handles the upholstery process well, and 115,000 Martindale makes the fabric relevant when your customers request high abrasion resistance for everyday use.

Buyers at furniture manufacturers, upholstery workshops and fabric shops often choose grey because it can be reordered year-round and combined with both light and dark details. The colour is delivered consistently from roll to roll, making it easier to maintain the same look in series production.

Vacuum regularly and blot spills immediately. Avoid rubbing stains into the texture. Always test cleaning on a hidden area.

See more variants in the category Textured upholstery fabric, or go to Home textiles for other interior qualities.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality100% polyester
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight 400 g/m²
Martindale115,000
Width146 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →