1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Textured upholstery fabric in beige laid in soft folds
In stock · 4 m

Same quality, more colours

Textured upholstery fabric comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+12 more colours in the series

Anthracite AU2512-019
Aubergine AU2512-007
Cognac AU2512-010
Dusty old rose AU2512-006
Grey AU2512-018
Grey/brown AU2512-0005
Light taupe AU2512-003
Navy blue AU2512-015

About this print

Textured upholstery fabric – beige is woven upholstery fabric in 100% polyester, 400 g/m² and 146 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 100% polyester
– Weight: 400 g/m²
– Width: 146 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100–24.HPL.11262
– Construction: Woven with textured surface
– Abrasion resistance: 115,000 Martindale

Beige is a safe choice when you want a light and classic upholstery colour that works across many looks. The textured surface gives a clear textile character and creates variation across the surface, so the colour does not appear completely uniform on large pieces of furniture. This quality is often used for reupholstering sofas, armchairs and dining chairs. It is also suitable for bench cushions, seat pads and cushions in interior ranges.

The abrasion resistance of 115,000 Martindale makes this fabric suitable for furniture that is used a lot, where you want to minimise the risk of rapid wear. The stable weave makes it easier to achieve a clean upholstery result because the fabric holds its shape during stretching.

Fabric shops and professional buyers choose beige as a core colour for their range because it matches many other colours and materials. As a stock item, it works well for both ongoing repairs and repeat orders for the same customer when you want the same look over time.

Maintenance depends on how the furniture is used. Start with gentle spot cleaning and avoid high heat during cleaning.

See more upholstery qualities in Upholstery fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality100% polyester
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight 400 g/m²
Martindale115,000
Width146 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →