1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Textured upholstery fabric in anthracite laid in soft folds
In stock · 4 m

Same quality, more colours

Textured upholstery fabric comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+12 more colours in the series

Aubergine AU2512-007
Beige AU2512-002
Cognac AU2512-010
Dusty old rose AU2512-006
Grey AU2512-018
Grey/brown AU2512-0005
Light taupe AU2512-003
Navy blue AU2512-015

About this print

Textured upholstery fabric – anthracite is woven upholstery fabric in 100% polyester, 400 g/m² and 146 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 100% polyester
– Weight: 400 g/m²
– Width: 146 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 (24.HPL.11262)
– Abrasion resistance: 115,000 Martindale
– Construction: Woven with textured surface

Anthracite is close to black and provides a sharp, timeless look in upholstery ranges. The woven texture adds depth so the colour does not appear flat across larger surfaces. This quality is often used for sofas, lounge chairs, benches and upholstered panels, and it also works well for cushions and loose seat pads when you want a calm base with texture.

The combination of 400 g/m² and the dense weave makes the fabric dimensionally stable during handling and provides good coverage when it is stretched over foam and wadding. 115,000 Martindale makes it relevant for high-traffic environments where your customers expect a hard-wearing solution.

Fabric shops with home ranges, upholsterers and smaller furniture manufacturers often choose anthracite as a reliable core colour because it can be matched with many wood types and metals. The colour is delivered consistently from roll to roll, so you can produce in series and reorder without colour differences.

Vacuum regularly and remove spills quickly by blotting. Avoid hard brushing, which can change the look of the surface. Always test stain removers in an inconspicuous area.

Find more shades under Textured upholstery fabric, or see the full category Upholstery fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality100% polyester
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight 400 g/m²
Martindale115,000
Width146 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →