1–3 day delivery · Scandinavia OEKO-TEX 100 MOQ 10 m VAT-free EU trade
DK · DKKEN · EURFI · EUR
Textured upholstery fabric in forest green laid in soft folds
In stock · 24 m

Same quality, more colours

Textured upholstery fabric comes in several shades – same quality, same width.

+12 more colours in the series

Anthracite AU2512-019
Aubergine AU2512-007
Beige AU2512-002
Cognac AU2512-010
Dusty old rose AU2512-006
Grey AU2512-018
Grey/brown AU2512-0005
Light taupe AU2512-003

About this print

Textured upholstery fabric – forest green is woven upholstery fabric in 100% polyester, 400 g/m² and 146 cm wide.

Specifications:
– Material: 100% polyester
– Weight: 400 g/m²
– Width: 146 cm
– Certification: OEKOTEX STANDARD 100 – 24.HPL.11262
– Construction: Woven upholstery fabric with texture
– Abrasion resistance: 115,000 Martindale

Forest green provides a nature-inspired look that pairs well with wood types, dark metals and warm neutral colours. The woven texture gives the surface life without becoming visually busy.

This quality is often used for upholstering chairs, sofas, benches and headboards. It also works for cushions and heavy cushion covers when you want a fabric with clear abrasion resistance and a stable construction.

The abrasion resistance of 115,000 Martindale makes the fabric relevant in ranges sold to customers with high expectations of durability. The dense, woven texture also provides good coverage and a more closed look on the furniture.

Upholstery fabric at 400 g/m² is a practical weight in production because it holds its shape in upholstery and withstands handling across several workflow steps. The colour is delivered consistently from roll to roll, which is an advantage for series production and for reorders for the same model.

Fabric shops and smaller producers often choose green shades as a supplement to grey and blue core colours because they offer more interior options without changing style.

Clean and maintain using the method you normally use for upholstery textiles. Always test on a small area before full cleaning. Avoid tumble drying.

See the full series in Textured upholstery fabric.

Order from 10m – delivery 1–3 business days in Scandinavia

Spec sheet

Quality100% polyester
CertificationOEKOTEX STANDARD 100 - 24.HPL.11262
Weight 400 g/m²
Martindale115,000
Width146 CM

Download datasheet (PDF)

Vault

Looking for something more exclusive?

Premium digital prints in limited editions, Vault members only.

See Vault →